Header Le fruit de la récolte de cacao de la plantation DIOGO VAZ

Updated on February 26th 2019

 

Diogo Vaz Chocolate is committed to ensure that data collection and processing, carried out from the https://diogovazchocolate.com/, comply with the general data protection regulations (RGPD) and the Data Protection Act.

This presentation of our privacy policy informs you how Diogo Vaz Chocolate uses and protects the information you provide to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL : https://diogovazchocolate.com/ (hereinafter the “Site”).

 

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

Each form or teleservice limits the collection of personal data to strict necessity (data minimisation) and indicates in particular:

what are the objectives of collecting this data (purposes);

if this data is mandatory or optional for the management of your request;

who will be able to read it (in principle only Diogo Vaz Chocolate, unless specified in the form that transmission to a third party is necessary to manage your request);

your rights under the Data Protection Act and how to exercise them with the CNIL.

The personal data collected as part of the services offered on https://diogovazchocolate.com/ is processed according to secure protocols and allow Diogo Vaz Chocolate to manage the requests received through its e-applications.

 

CONTACT

For any information or exercise of your rights under Data Protection Act on the processing of personal data managed by Diogo Vaz Chocolate, you can contact its person in charge of personal data using this form: contact form link.

or by signed letter accompanied by a copy of an ID document to the following address:

SARIE INTERNATIONAL

4 RUE DES GERMINES – ZI ACTILOIRE – 45190 BEAUGENCY (FRANCE)

SIRET : 403 030 976 000 27 / APE : 519 B

Director of Publication : Christian UNG (Directeur des Opérations)

 

DATA CONSERVATION

In order to satisfy its legal obligations or to have the necessary elements to assert its rights, Diogo Vaz Chocolate may archive the data under the conditions provided for by the regulations.

ending a message via the contact form: 3 years

Purchase of a product in the shop: 3 years after the last purchase- We do not store your credit card data on our server

Registration form: as long as the user does not request the deletion

 

RESPONSE TIMES

Diogo Vaz Chocolate is committed to responding to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time, which may not exceed 1 month from the receipt of your request.

 

COMPLAINT TO THE COMPETENT AUTHORITY

If you consider that Diogo Vaz Chocolate is not complying with its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you may file a complaint or inquiry with competent authority. The competent authority in France is la CNIL. You can send them an electronic inquiry using the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.

 

Picto livraison offerte à partir de 35€ d'achat en France Métropolitaine

Fast shipment

via DPD

Picto livraison offerte à partir de 35€ d'achat en France Métropolitaine

Free delivery

from 35 € of purchase in Metropolitan France

Picto paiement sécurisé Visa Mastercard Paypal

Secure payment

Visa, Mastercard, Paypal